Boca Raton Weather Forecast

Fishing reports straight from our guides in Boca Raton

Ron Comerford
Ron C.
Pompano Beach, Florida
Reported 3 years ago
From todays Captains Experience fishing trip with Conner.
Ron Comerford
Ron C. Pompano Beach, Florida Reported 3 years ago
From todays Captains Experience fishing trip with Conner.
Kingfish Fishing in Pompano Beach, Florida
Kingfish Fishing in Pompano Beach, Florida
Kingfish Fishing in Pompano Beach, Florida
Scroll for more
Brian K.
Delray Beach, Florida
Reported 3 years ago
Fishing has been great! Big fish have been hanging really close to our starting point on the main lake. Live bait (shad) has been plentiful so can really chum up a great bite...
Brian Kmiotek
Brian K. Delray Beach, Florida Reported 3 years ago
Fishing has been great! Big fish have been hanging really close to our starting point on the main lake. Live bait (shad) has been plentiful so can really chum up a great bite...
Hybrid Striped Bass, Largemouth Bass, Peacock Bass Fishing in Delray Beach, Florida
Hybrid Striped Bass, Largemouth Bass, Peacock Bass Fishing in Delray Beach, Florida
Hybrid Striped Bass, Largemouth Bass, Peacock Bass Fishing in Delray Beach, Florida
Hybrid Striped Bass, Largemouth Bass, Peacock Bass Fishing in Delray Beach, Florida
Hybrid Striped Bass, Largemouth Bass, Peacock Bass Fishing in Delray Beach, Florida
Scroll for more
Ron Comerford
Ron C.
Pompano Beach, Florida
Reported 3 years ago
Kingfish and Barracuda's
Ron Comerford
Ron C. Pompano Beach, Florida Reported 3 years ago
Kingfish and Barracuda's
Barracuda Fishing in Pompano Beach, Florida
Barracuda Fishing in Pompano Beach, Florida
Scroll for more
Ron Comerford
Ron C.
Pompano Beach, Florida
Reported 3 years ago
From todays charter with Brett's group
Ron Comerford
Ron C. Pompano Beach, Florida Reported 3 years ago
From todays charter with Brett's group
Kingfish Fishing in Pompano Beach, Florida
Kingfish Fishing in Pompano Beach, Florida
Kingfish Fishing in Pompano Beach, Florida
Scroll for more
Ron Comerford
Ron C.
Pompano Beach, Florida
Reported 3 years ago
Pictures from todays Captains Experience charter with Brad's group.
Ron Comerford
Ron C. Pompano Beach, Florida Reported 3 years ago
Pictures from todays Captains Experience charter with Brad's group.
False Albacore Fishing in Pompano Beach, Florida
False Albacore Fishing in Pompano Beach, Florida
False Albacore Fishing in Pompano Beach, Florida
False Albacore Fishing in Pompano Beach, Florida
False Albacore Fishing in Pompano Beach, Florida
Scroll for more
Bill Cox
Bill C.
Hypoluxo, Florida
Reported 3 years ago
This afternoons catch ! 4-hours and more fish than hands !
Bill Cox
Bill C. Hypoluxo, Florida Reported 3 years ago
This afternoons catch ! 4-hours and more fish than hands !
African Pompano, Mutton Snapper Fishing in Hypoluxo, Florida
African Pompano, Mutton Snapper Fishing in Hypoluxo, Florida
Scroll for more
Anthony Bianculli
Anthony B.
Pompano Beach, Florida
Reported 3 years ago
Alot of nice wahoo this week
Anthony Bianculli
Anthony B. Pompano Beach, Florida Reported 3 years ago
Alot of nice wahoo this week
Wahoo Fishing in Pompano Beach, Florida
Wahoo Fishing in Pompano Beach, Florida
Scroll for more
Ron Comerford
Ron C.
Pompano Beach, Florida
Reported 3 years ago
Jeff and his coworkers filling the fish box.
Ron Comerford
Ron C. Pompano Beach, Florida Reported 3 years ago
Jeff and his coworkers filling the fish box.
Wahoo Fishing in Pompano Beach, Florida
Wahoo Fishing in Pompano Beach, Florida
Wahoo Fishing in Pompano Beach, Florida
Scroll for more
Ron Comerford
Ron C.
Pompano Beach, Florida
Reported 3 years ago
Great day of fishing with Tom and his family
Ron Comerford
Ron C. Pompano Beach, Florida Reported 3 years ago
Great day of fishing with Tom and his family
Wahoo Fishing in Pompano Beach, Florida
Scroll for more
Dino Torino
Dino T.
Jupiter, Florida
Reported 3 years ago
Offshore was really good before this weather change. Plenty of False Albacore & Rainbow Runners.
Loxahatchee river has been yielding some nice size Jacks & plenty of Snook under the lights
Tarpon are around but not chewing as good as we would like Fishing Nautilus reels 10-12 weight rods.
False albacore whacking size 2 Clousers.
Dino Torino
Dino T. Jupiter, Florida Reported 3 years ago
Offshore was really good before this weather change. Plenty of False Albacore & Rainbow Runners.
Loxahatchee river has been yielding some nice size Jacks & plenty of Snook under the lights
Tarpon are around but not chewing as good as we would like Fishing Nautilus reels 10-12 weight rods.
False albacore whacking size 2 Clousers.
False Albacore Fishing in Jupiter, Florida
False Albacore Fishing in Jupiter, Florida
False Albacore Fishing in Jupiter, Florida
False Albacore Fishing in Jupiter, Florida
Scroll for more

Target Species

View Full Species Seasonality Chart »
  • Get it while it's HOT!
  • This species is in play.
  • You might get lucky (as long as things are in-season).
  • Couldn't tell ya! (no data)

What's Biting in Boca Raton

Top Fishing Trips in Boca Raton

Fishing in Destin
Fishing in Destin
Fishing in Destin

Deep Sea, Nearshore Fishing in Fort Lauderdale

Full Day Trolling - 41’ Custom

100% (17)
41 ft 1 - 6 People From $1,700
Fishing in Destin
Fishing in Destin
Fishing in Destin

Deep Sea, Nearshore Fishing in Fort Lauderdale

6 Hour Fort Lauderdale Offshore

100% (7)
25 ft 1 - 8 People From $850
Hot Trip
people are viewing this trip.
Fishing in Destin
Fishing in Destin
Fishing in Destin

River Fishing in Fort Lauderdale

Peacock Bass: Fly Or Spin

100% (108)
17 ft 1 - 4 People From $550
Hot Trip
people are viewing this trip.
Fishing in Destin
Fishing in Destin
Fishing in Destin

Invasive Species, Goose Hunting in Lake Worth Beach

Exotics Airgun Hunt

100% (4)
18 ft 1 - 8 People From $600
Fishing in Destin
Fishing in Destin
Fishing in Destin

Nearshore Fishing in Miami Beach

Miami Nearshore Reefs And Wrecks

100% (40)
57 ft 1 - 24 People From $850
Fishing in Destin
Fishing in Destin
Fishing in Destin

Lake Fishing in Delray Beach

Fishing Frenzy!

100% (2)
19 ft 1 - 3 People From $350
See all trips in Boca Raton

Recent Boca Raton Reviews

  • ★★★★★
    Me and wife Went iguana hunting with Charlie he’s a. good guy had a great time it was on my bucket list list to iguana hunt we had a day to use and he book us last minute now I’m going book a gator and hog hunt with him this fall

    Rodney H. | August 23, 2026

    Trip: Iguana Hunting Insanity FL

  • ★★★★★
    Great Captain , he sees every critter along the banks and guides you into great opportunities. Thank-you very much !

    Gary &. | August 21, 2026

    Trip: Iguana Hunting Boynton Beach

  • ★★★★★
    Had a great time, bill is a great guy. We ended up keeping 2 and taking them home. Had an absolute blast would 100% go again.

    Tyler C. | August 20, 2026

    Trip: Iguana Hunts Delray Beach

  • ★★★★★
    We had an awesome time! Dominic's experience and skill made all the difference as we caught some big fish and tons of reef fish too.

    Pete B. | August 20, 2026

    Trip: Offshore Fishing Tour

  • ★★★★★
    Justin aka Captain Hawkeye was amazing on the water! The whole Cast n Blast experience far exceeded our expectations! He guided us to an array of fish species throughout the trip including the Peacock Bass and ensured all passengers caught their fair share. Midday he prepared a shore lunch feast that was absolutely delicious and fueled us for the afternoon hunt where Justin was relentless putting us on numerous iguanas! To top the whole day off, Justin introduced us to his friendly gator Fast Eddie who put on a show and completed the full Everglades experience. I would highly recommend him to anyone!

    Joe C. | August 16, 2026

    Trip: Cast And Blast Adventures

  • ★★★★★
    Fishing was slow on bass and no Peacocks which we wanted but he worked hard to find other species.

    Gary V. | August 16, 2026

    Trip: Everglades Fishing

  • ★★★★★
    Cris was a fantastic Captain. We went with two kids aged 7 and 9. We not only fished, the kids had a wonderful experience as Cris sliced the tuna for us to take home with us. I would definitely recommend Cris as your captain.

    Ignacio G. | August 13, 2026

    Trip: Deep Sea Sport Fishing Adventure

  • ★★★★★
    We had a great time!!! Would book again!!

    Julia A. | August 12, 2026

    Trip: Fort Lauderdale Fishing Trip

  • ★★★★★
    Wonderful experience with a great captain! Jose and Trey showed us a great time and would recommend!

    Jay C. | August 10, 2026

    Trip: Cast And Blast Combo!

  • ★★★★★
    Amazing trip and the kids loved it!

    Peter M. | August 8, 2026

    Trip: 5hr Offshore Big Game Trip

Need a Place to Stay?

Enter to Win a

$500 DAMN GOOD GIFT CARD

Gift Card

Sign up to win $500 towards ANY trip. Winners drawn monthly.

By subscribing, you agree to receive marketing communications from Captain Experiences. To opt-out, click the unsubscribe button at the bottom of our emails. Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions